Friday, January 6, 2012

Fill in the _____ Friday

...and it's actually on Friday! I'll give you a minute to sit down, have a glass of water, and recover from the shock before we continue. Good? Good.

  1. One of my favourite things to do when I have free time is... find funny photos on the internet and share them on Facebook accompanied by snide/sarcastic remarks.
  2. When I have free time I tend to... see above.
  3. If I had an entire day completely to myself I would... clean my damn house. It's a disaster.
  4. I would prefer to spend my free time (alone/with others)... depends on my mood. I love drinking beer and chatting with my friends. I also love hanging out with J. in my pyjamas. I also love being alone and dancing ridiculously to really loud music. 
  5. Most of my free time happens... When I'm not busy. You know, evenings and some of the weekend. Not quite sure what the expected answer was to this question. It seems pretty obvious.
  6. The best thing about free time is... that it's FREE TIME!!!!! 
  7. The next time I have free time I should... clean my house. But I'll probably... find funny pictures on the internet and share them on Facebook. As per usual.
Thanks to Lauren at The Little Things We Do!


  1. 1. I thoroughly enjoy those & their accompanied snide remarks.
    3. Cleaning the house...yeah that sounds like a good idea. Not gonna lie though, I have the day to myself today & I'm watching season 2 of Sex & the City.
    4. Totally agree, it depends on the mood.
    7. LOL

  2. So glad we connected on FB too - it's really the only place I have any daily discipline. Perhaps that's the reason I'm so bad at blogging. I'm too busy being sarcastic on FB. SATC FTW!!!!!!!


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...